LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Malicious prosecution Query

Guest (Querist) 26 July 2010 This query is : Resolved 
THE ACCUSED /PLAINTIFF WHO HAS BEEN GIVEN BENEFIT OF DOUBT ALSO CAN NOT ASK FOR DAMGES. ICOULD NOT FOUND THE CITATIONS TO THIS EFFECT. ANY BODY WHO HAS THE CITATIONS TO THIS POINT , PLZ PROVIDE ME.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 27 October 2010
Not in every case the acquitted person get such benefit.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query