LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

LL. M. Distance Learning

(Querist) 26 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Can any one suggest a university of Distance Learning LL. M. Course ?
(with minimum fees)
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 26 September 2008
M.G. University
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 26 September 2008
www.mguniversity.edu
LLM 3years (dist.learning)
www.asianlaws.org
PG Degree in Cyber Law (1year dist.learning)
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 26 September 2008
Annamalai University
LLM - 3 years .. But i think only in Contracts and Labour laws
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 26 September 2008
Annamalai university offers three branches.
madras university offers seven brances.
Guest (Expert) 26 September 2008
National Law School of India University Bangalore offers MBL, a very good degree.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 26 September 2008
Acharya Nagarjuna University,
Nagarjuna nagar-522510 A.P

Web Site: http://www.anucde.com/default.asp
Apurva Kumar (Expert) 28 September 2008
kurushetra university i think chek it out!
sanjay kumar patibandla (Expert) 10 October 2008
Kakathiya university , warangal
Andhra pradesh
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 31 October 2008
I do agree with Apurva as m also appearing in LLM from this University.
ritu bhadana (Expert) 02 April 2009
kurukshetra university even i am doin my LL.M from this university .the fees is 7,800 rs. per annum


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query