Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

live in relation

(Querist) 23 July 2010 This query is : Resolved 
one of my friends is having live in relationship with two ladies, both married to anotherpersons. what are the legal responsibilities of my friend towards them ? Both ladies are issueless and abandoned by their hubbies,(not divorced)
pawan sharma (Expert) 23 July 2010
no liability at all
M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Expert) 23 July 2010
beware of 376ipc
M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Expert) 23 July 2010
knowingly the wife of another if you proceeds one ipc provision attracts think about it
M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Expert) 23 July 2010
any how not good
s.subramanian (Expert) 23 July 2010
it amounts of the offence of adultery under indian penal code.warn your friend to be careful.
Chanchal Nag Chowdhury (Expert) 24 July 2010
let him enjoy till one of their hubbies file a case for adultery.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query