Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

List of castes under schedule caste in 1970

(Querist) 16 October 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir,
Can any one give me the list of castes which were schedule caste in 1970 in Bihar. When was Dhobi/Baitha included in schedule caste in Bihar? Thanks to All.
s.subramanian (Expert) 02 November 2010
Check in the gazaette of Bihar.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query