LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Licenses for building safety

(Querist) 27 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
under Indian law, is it the tenant’s responsibility or owner's responsibility to obtain-
1. Fire Safety License from the Director of Fire Services
2. Safety Certificate from the Chief Electrical Inspector
3. Approval from the Pollution Control Board to run the Diesel Generator Sets
ajay sethi (Expert) 27 August 2012
owners repsonisbility

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query