LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Lenancy Law

(Querist) 21 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
wether landlord can sale agriculture land having widow tenant with one monor son?riven
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 21 September 2009
yes.riven
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 22 September 2009
There is no law which may restrain any lawful person to sell his property, who so ever tenant may be therein. The rights of tenants are not associated with the law of transfer of ownership.riven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query