Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legitimacy of two simultaneously taken degree

(Querist) 21 November 2018 This query is : Resolved 
A person was admitted in inter (session 1981-1983) and after setup examination he was admitted in basic training course (session 1982-1984).He has passed both examination. Does both the degree and certificate is legitimate.
KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert) 21 November 2018
Dear Sir,
If any complaint is lodged then he will be given an option to forgo one of it failing which criminal case will be registered against him.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 21 November 2018
If IT was possible/permitted...and was done with permission then he may not have erred.
What is your stake in the matter!
K.K.Ganguly (Expert) 23 November 2018
1. During the period of studying inter, the student also had enrolled in to basic trainning course.

2. What tyupe of basic trainning course he entered in to?

3. Was it an evening course? Was there are attendance restriction for appearing for examination in this Course? If no, then he can get certificate for passing out the basic trainning course in addition to his intern degree if his attendance permitted him to sit for the inter exzamination.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query