Babulal Sharma
(Querist) 13 March 2016
This query is : Resolved
How can a company fotefeit partly paid up shares,where as apromoter can run co.inloss for years.Ashare holder is also a promoter.He shuld get back shares after paying int.and all dues.Take case of Essar oil,ptomoter still enjoying all right, small invesyers ate not promoters
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup