25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal remedies for chield

(Querist) 22 September 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
one of my friend leaving mutually with the wife of his elder brother (who left her and gone away from home) he has two children from her but father name of these children in the school is of his brother. please suggest us legal remedy so that father name in the school can be changed and his relation got legal identification.

Thanking You
ajay sethi (Expert) 22 September 2013
is the name of father mentioned in birth certificate ? at time of admission in school could have mentioned the real father name .

now the lady should obtain a divorce from her husband . then your friend can marry her . legally adopt the children .
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 22 September 2013
Agree with the expert ajay sethi ji.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 22 September 2013
well advised by the experts, nothing more to add.
ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert) 24 September 2013
Follow the advised of Ld. Ajay Sethii, nothing more after his advise.
sushil tagaliya (Querist) 24 September 2013
BUT SIR,
WE DONT KNOW WHERE HER HUSBAND LEAVE NOW SO THAT SHE CAN GET DIVORCE
ajay sethi (Expert) 24 September 2013
make efforts to trace him . hire a detective agency if need be


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query