LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal notice

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 October 2011 This query is : Resolved 
I hv lost case in high court and lpa and slp dismissed in limine. Bank got favourable order by misrepresentation of facts before the high court.Now I hv documents received now under RTI act after about 10 years to prove that bank played fraud and got favourable order.documents recd ubder RTi clearly establishes the fact that bank had given wrong information or misrepresentation the facts in WS affidavit.
Can we sent legal notice to bank on the basis facts confirmed in documents of bank received under RTI before approaching court again.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 27 October 2011
Yes you can send a notice and file another case against the bank.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 27 October 2011
Any order of the court can be challenged at any point of time if it is founds that the same was obtained by playing fraud upon the court.
You better send the Bank notice and explore appropriate legal recourse.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 27 October 2011
Yes,you can send legal notice to bank on the basis facts confirmed in documents of bank received under RTI before approaching court again.
Bhushan V. Kale (Expert) 27 October 2011
Yes, You can issue notice to the bank and can initiate civil and criminal action.
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 27 October 2011
i do agree with all experts suggestion. dont delay it, do fast
a.manoharan (Expert) 27 October 2011
yes. i do agree with all experts suggestion.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 27 October 2011
Any order or decree obtained by playing FRAUD
up on the court can be challenged in any subsequent proceedings or by filing fresh one
on discovery of the fraud ,hence issue legal notice to the bank and then file suit to cancel the order on the basis of discovery of fraud.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 27 October 2011
I stand with the views of prabhakar singh.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query