LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal heirs of minor property

(Querist) 15 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Hi All,

I want to know in case of death of a minor who shall own the property of the Minor. In hindu succession act there is no mention of inheritence of minor's properties. Does the same rule applies to a minor which applies to a major ?

Thanks

Bhushan
Jitendar Kumar gupta (Expert) 15 April 2011
Same as adult
J.K.Gupta Adv.
New Delhi
9868529732


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query