LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Leave and License Agree or Rent Agree

Guest (Querist) 14 April 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Hi As i m dealing with Co Law and i dont have much idea regarding Rent Agree. One of my client has given his shop on Rent wef 1st May 2009 for 3 years.
Can u supply me a copy of the format of agreement required to b executed for this? Tq.
tarun goyal (Expert) 15 April 2009
u can go through the book by D'souza on drafting, pleading and conveyancing. this will help u a lot

Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 27 May 2009
Mr Tharu Goyal the said Book is good Book on draftings , several kinds of pleadings ,documents,Lease and Licences
Guest (Querist) 27 May 2009
Tx


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query