LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

leave and licence agreement

(Querist) 10 March 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Can a leave & cence agreement be entered with retrospective effect?
A V Vishal (Expert) 10 March 2009
YES, THE LEAVE AND LICENSE AGREEMENT CAN BE ENTERED WITH AE DATE RETROSPECTIVE DATE EXPLAINING THE DELAY IN THE PREAMBLE OF THE DEED.
A V Vishal (Expert) 10 March 2009
OOPS I HAVE PRESSED THE SUBMIT BUTTON WITH STATUS AS RESOLVED, I LIKE VIEWS BY OTHER LEARNED FRIENDS ON THE SUBJECT
sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 11 March 2009
I am supporting Mr. A. V. Vishal
Guest (Expert) 11 March 2009
YOU CAN ENTERED THE LEAVE AND LICENSE AGREEMENT ON THE RETROSPECTIVE DATE.BUT IT WILL BE BETTER IF YOU CAN EXECUTE FRESH AGREEMENT MENTIONING IN THE CLAUSE OF PAST EFFECTIVE DATE AND MENTIONING THE REASON FOR THAT.
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 11 March 2009
I agree with my learnhed friends.
RAJNESH RAMESH LOMTE GULBARGA KARNATAKA (Expert) 11 March 2009
I too support my learned freinds
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 11 March 2009
I agree with Mr. Jain.
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 13 March 2009
Mr.Jain is entirely right and I endorse the view.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 20 March 2009
I agree with Mr.Jain
Ashey (Expert) 01 April 2009
I agree with Mr.Jain
ritu bhadana (Expert) 02 April 2009
mr. vishal is right and mr. jain


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query