LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Leave and licence agreement

(Querist) 13 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Under what provision of Transfer of property Act the leave and licence agreement is to be registered ?

Whether it is mandatory to sign of both the parties on leave and licence agreement ?


Pls provide relevant sections of the TP Act

Regards
ajay sethi (Expert) 13 August 2012
academic query . read TP ACT
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 13 August 2012
Come with real query. we are not answering academic query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query