LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

least pendent

(Querist) 10 March 2009 This query is : Resolved 
if two flats are reserved for plantiffs in a order it can be possible to least pendent of that flat be registered

so that flats are reserved for platifs can not be contemed or to be registered to other

whether this is possible or not if not what is the other way to keep reservrd flat safe

thanx

anup kumar (Querist) 10 March 2009
pl put ur opinion on matter
sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 11 March 2009
Yes off course, it is possible to registered to others,

And also specify that what document under plaintiff reserved the two flats?

Please file a injunction suit to stating that prohit to alination to the others

sanjeev desai
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 11 March 2009
I agree with Mr. Sanjay.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 11 March 2009
In fact I could not get the query. Who reserved the flats and for what purpose. What is the nature of the proceeding? What do you mean by least pendent. What do you mean by contemed or registered? If the flats are reserved for plaintiff by order of court how can the other side transfer through registered deed? will it not amount to contempt? Please clarify
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 12 March 2009
Yes, more details are welcome please.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query