Bhawani Mahapatra
(Querist) 10 October 2012
This query is : Resolved
Dear Experts
Pl. suggest your valuable view on my query.
There is a provision u/s-60(b) of Indian Easement Act, which read 60. License when revocable.- A license may be revoked by the grantor, unless (a) xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx (b) the licensee, acting upon the license, has executed a work of a permanent character and incurred expenses in the execution.
Now my question is "whether sec-60(b) will give similar protection, if the property in questioned is acquired through "lease" ??
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup