LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Land extent

(Querist) 19 November 2017 This query is : Resolved 
I have a land it's my grandfathers.
According to tippan measurement 2 acres only but document showing 5 acres.
What to do.
Sethwar showing 5 acres
Kasara pahani showing 5 acres
P.T register showing 5 acres
38 - E showing 5 acres only
But tippan measurement 2 acres only.
What to do I need a full information about that.
What is process
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 20 November 2017
The connotations used are local. Consult a local lawyer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query