cpc

Land dispute

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
28 January 2018

Information: As per initial survey revenue record(1958),survey no:353/1 is of 4 acres owned by 3 members .
survey no: 353/2 is of 8 Acres owned by 6 members (1.Mr.Ram, 2. Mr.B, 3.Mr.Dasaradh, 4.Mr.D, 5.Mr.E, 6.Mr.F) but each person share is not mentioned in that record.
then, Re-survey done in 1967. In between 1958 to 1967 there is no survey record.
As per Re-survey record(1967),survey no:353/1 is sub divided into 4 sub divisons of 1acre each (353/1,353/2,353/3,353/4) survey no:353/2 is sub divided into 8 sub divisons of 1acre each (353/5,353/6,353/7,353/8,353/9,353/10,353/11,353/12).
it is clearly mentioned that S.No 353/10 is owned by Mr.Putra son of Mr. Lakshman in re-survey revenue record(1967).
Case: Mr.Dasaradh has two sons Mr.Ram and Mr.Lakshman. Mr.Ram has 3 sons, namely Mr.ramesh, Mr.suresh, Mr. Naresh. Mr.Lakshman has 1 son ,namely Mr.Putra. In 1974, Mr.Ravana bought 1 acre of land from Mr.ramesh son of Mr.Ram. in that sale deed it is mentioned that out of 8 acres in s.no 353/2, 1 acre of land sold by Mr.ramesh son of Mr.Ram to Mr.Ravana. there is no specific detail about the 1 acre survey number in that sale deed.
S.no: 353/10 is mutated into the name of Mr.Putra's wife and it is in the enjoyment of her. due to old age of Mr.putra's wife , she left the village and staying with her children in city. by taking this advantage Mr.Ravana son is trying to occupy the land of Mr.Putra's wife by showing the sale deed mentioned above. now, Mr.putra's wife went to the court , and got the interim injuction order against Mr.Ravana's son. Mr.Ravana's son submitted sale deed in the court and claiming S.No 353/10 because of no clarity about 1 acre land survey number purchased by Mr.Ravana.
Will Ravana's son get succeded in this case?


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
30 January 2018

Contact, consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for proper appreciation of facts and documents, analyse and guidance.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x