LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Land acquisition by a non-notified land acquisition officer

(Querist) 26 May 2012 This query is : Resolved 
a land acquisition award u/s 11 of land acquisition act, 1894 was declared by a special land acquisition officer who was not notified and not lawfully entrusted therefore.

can the said land acquisition still be termed as authentic and constitutional?

- Prashant Bhat, Vashi, Navi Mumbai.
Tel. 9820099555.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 26 May 2012
You file an objection or challenge the order in the high court.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query