Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Land acquisition act

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
20 July 2021

Sir I have given 6 sale deeds exhibited in lower court whereby land was sold to private companies from Delhi ( Vary from 1 to 5 CR per acre)
Land acquired is from village Dharuhera situated on NH-8 Gurugram ,Haryana
Lower court has not considered my sale deeds for ascertaining market value of land
Court says that the purchasers are not informed buyers and they are colonizers as they are from delhi so all sale deeds are not considered
Lower court has ascertained the market value on the basis of land acquired in next village and given only 55 lakhs per acre
How could I counter the legal point on which the court has not considered the sale deeds by merely saying that they are colonizers and not informed purchasers by putting reliance upon Krishan Kumar vs UOI 2015(2) RCR civil 597 SC
I want to file RFA against this order and need help in clearing this main hurdle about not considering my sale deeds exhibited in court


P. Venu Online (Expert)
21 July 2021

Yes, you can file the appeal. In such proceedings, appeal is a matter of right.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x