cpc

Land

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
12 November 2019

Sir i have a land of about 100 acre in Jharkhand which is gair majurwa khas land. Can i sale this land in Jharkhand please clarify many people are saying we can't sale gair majurwa land. I have my updated receipt till 2019-20. We bought it we have a sale deed , mutation papers, we bought this land in 1970 .


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
13 November 2019

It would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.

Adv. Vaishali Harish GoreOnline (Expert)
13 November 2019

gair majurwa khas land can be sold. Gairmjurwa Aam Land can not be sold.
as informed by Dr J C Vashista, check with local lawyer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x