LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Key skills to identify a budding lawyer

(Querist) 25 June 2013 This query is : Resolved 
i have always been confused regarding this, but can the experts be kind enough to tell me the mark of a good lawyer/advocate?
how do you judge a the potential of a young lawyer/advocate?
R.R. KRISHNAA (Expert) 25 June 2013
Interest to learn.
ajay sethi (Expert) 26 June 2013
he should be interested in helping the litigants , ready to work hard for long hours, should not be bothered about rennumeration at the early stages of his career , attend courts and watch cases being argued . he should be articulate able to summarise his case in brief


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query