LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Kcc loan default

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 18 February 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,my father had taken KCC loan in 2018 and he died in 2020 then,Now what should I do?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 18 February 2022
All the legal heirs of your father have equal rights for his assets and liabilities. Hence by producing the death certificate, clear the loan to avoid legal complications.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query