LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

judicial services exams (JEE),2009

(Querist) 08 April 2009 This query is : Resolved 
I WANT TO KNOW ABOUT THE EXAMS OF JUDICIARY WHICH WOULD CONDECTED BY VARIOUS STATES. I ALSO WANT TO KNOW ABOUT THE PREPARATION MATERIAL FOR THE SAME.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 08 April 2009
dear Priyanaka,

all the states have different syllabus and exam structure for judicial posts.

in delhi, haryana, punjab firstly there will be pre exam then mains thereafter interview.

in himachal and rajasthan there is no pre.

the pattern keeps on changing every time.

i dont know which state u belong to...but if possible find out the Ashok Jain's books by Ascent Publications, New Delhi, sufficient enough for ur purpose.

for any elaborative queries u may call me.
09814303538
ritu bhadana (Expert) 09 April 2009
mr. kiran kumar has stated rightly but i want to add one more thing that basically judiciary exams have more emphasis on procedural subjects..........in order to start preparing for it just cram youe bare acts accordin to the syllabus of various states but as also various states have changed their examination pattern but most of the questions are from the suprema lex i.e. our constitution.......
priyank gupta (Querist) 11 April 2009
sir,
i am a practising advocate from rishikesh,uttranchal and i have completed my law last year.
thanks for your guidance to follow me what is the pattern of the various state judicial exams.
but i also want to know that when the notifications of various states would be come or the notification of uttranchal judicial exams would come .


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query