LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Judgements on section 184 of ap municipalities act

(Querist) 15 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Friends, Can anybody give Judgements or Orders on
"Section 184 of AP Municipalities Act - Owner's obligation to make a layout and to form a street or road when disposing of lands as building sites.
P. Venu (Expert) 16 August 2021
The matter require professional consultation.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query