LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

judgement of Hon Allahabad HC passed in 1957

(Querist) 24 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
The Hon court has passed an order in & around 13-09-1957, wherein the title of Baidyanth teplme, Deoghar alongwith Kedarnat & badarinath temple over the property of Rani Badama kuer was upheld. i want the full refence of the case.
Plz treat it urgent.
Thanks in anticiapation
Guest (Expert) 29 May 2008
Try in the library, as no soft copy is available in the database. Even in Allahabad HC, The judgements for the 1957 are not available in soft copy.

H. S. Thukral (Expert) 30 May 2008
Who were the contesting parties ?
Judges name ?
Without above information it is difficult to help you.
anantha krishna n.v. Advocate (Expert) 27 June 2008
Dear Koteresh,
the judgment date appears to be around Sept.1957, so better check the database for 1958 as well. Might be it would have been published in 1958.

ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 19 September 2008
IT MUST BE REPORTED. CHECK UP.OTHERWISE GO FOR SEARCH OF UNREPORTED CASES KEPT BY ALLAHABAD HIGH COURT OR BAR ASSOCIATION LIBRARY.
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 25 January 2011


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query