LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Judgement copy - regarding

(Querist) 20 March 2018 This query is : Open 
Sir,
i) How to obtain a copy TN administrative tribunal order (year 1997).
ii) Whether there is any chance for obtain a copy through RTI act
iii) Who is the authorized person to submit request for copy of the order
iv) Address of the TAT office
Guest (Expert) 20 March 2018
In what way you are concerned with the the case?
Kumar Doab (Expert) 20 March 2018
Approach the officials that provide copies in tribunal or any counsel appearing in the tribunal...
J.D.S Sareen (Expert) 21 March 2018
Mr. R Pardeep kumar

You can apply for the certified copy of order by submitting an application which is usually in a form/format
You can do it personally by applying for the same
It has been seen that certified copy cannot be supplied under RTI (as per my knowledge),as there is a procedure for getting a certified copy( depending upon the process)
Once the case is decided any body can approach the court and get a certified copy
Alternative is that if it is not possible,then approach the concerned department and get a copy from the department under RTI
These days it has also been seen most of the orders are also available on internet
Take the help of an advocate or his clerk,apply for the same

R.PRADEEPKUMAR (Querist) 24 March 2018
Good Morning experts..
Thank u for your valuable suggestions.
Am working in Revenue Department. My office seniors filed the case during the year 1992, based on the TAT order, govt issued G.O. in 2002. After 2006, the G.O and the procedures are hidden by the admin, they act bureaucratically. Now, we trace the G.O only (copy not clear) from Archives but the entire file in my office records and Secretariat records are not available. So we need the TAT judgement copy. TAT orders not available in online. So am ask your help.

Thank you
R.PRADEEPKUMAR (Querist) 24 March 2018
Good Morning experts.. Thank u for your valuable suggestions. Am working in Revenue Department. My office seniors filed the case during the year 1992, based on the TAT order, govt issued G.O. in 2002. After 2006, the G.O and the procedures are hidden by the admin, they act bureaucratically. Now, we trace the G.O only (copy not clear) from Archives but the entire file in my office records and Secretariat records are not available. So we need the TAT judgement copy. TAT orders not available in online. So am ask your help. Thank you
R.PRADEEPKUMAR (Querist) 24 March 2018
Good Morning experts.. Thank u for your valuable suggestions. Am working in Revenue Department. My office seniors filed the case during the year 1992, based on the TAT order, govt issued G.O. in 2002. After 2006, the G.O and the procedures are hidden by the admin, they act bureaucratically. Now, we trace the G.O only (copy not clear) from Archives but the entire file in my office records and Secretariat records are not available. So we need the TAT judgement copy. TAT orders not available in online. So am ask your help. Thank you


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query