LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Joimt Property transfer in sigle name

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Out of three coowners of the same flat, how will one coowner as a POA of other two will be able to transfer it in his name as a sinlge owner? Pl. guide about the procedure.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 25 August 2015
anonymous/academic queries can not be answered..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query