LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Job termination in dr congo as expat by mining company

(Querist) 06 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Can a company of D R Congo terminate an Indian without any notice or force to resign implicating falsely in mis conduct can a case be filed against the company when the employment was in open contract
KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert) 06 October 2021
Dear Sir,
The Democratic Republic of the Congo (DRC) may follow its service rules and accordingly it might have terminated you and you may redress your problem as per the procedure laid down under the said service rules.
virender singh (Querist) 06 October 2021
Can I take legal action against the company being in India and how what is the procedure
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 10 October 2021
Consult and engage a local prudent lawyer to issue a legal notice and proceed


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query