job opportunities for B S L (law graduate) studens

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
02 May 2009

kindly provide the information about the opportunities including job and other opportunities in the law field after the B.S.L. graduation




Guest (Expert)
02 May 2009

If the law course is recognised by BCI (Bar Council of India), one can get enrolled as an Advocate and commence practice. If it's not a recognised one, the other options for employment are :- (1) Working in a LPO firm; (2) Working in Law Firms as 'drafting assistants'; (3) If the law degree is combined with HR degree, one can opt for employment in HR field also; Besides the above, certain companies like real-estate developers seek full time law graduates for their drafting and liaisoning work;

Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert)
03 May 2009

The Suggestiosn of Sri R S Subramanian are in detail and the fields where you can get an apportunity !



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x