LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Job for law student

(Querist) 09 June 2023 This query is : Resolved 
I am a law student in Kolkata. I want a job in a law firm in Kolkata (preferred north Kolkata). Is there anybody who can help me?

Thank You.
Gouranga Dey
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 09 June 2023
Please inquire in your area whether there are any law firms or any lawyers who join a fresh candidate.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 10 June 2023
You can look for one by personally strolling down the area where most of the lawyers having their chambers.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now