LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Is original documents submit to law college?

(Querist) 07 February 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,
I am from Mumbai have been applied for MHT CET 3 Year LL.B 04.10.2021 which is score is 80/150.
I have registered in Centralized Admission Process (CAP) which I have received college in Round 2 (31.01.2022). When I freeze a seat by online and paid 1000/- Rupees on MHT CET site, at the time of taking admission in college they are asking to submit original results and documents along with their Xerox as it they have verified for those results and documents during admission process. So is it necessary to submit original results and documents in law college?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 08 February 2022
Yes. At the time of joining they verify the originals with xerox copy of all the originals and may or may not return the same. They will give you all the originals when you leave the college after completion of your studies.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 09 February 2022
Get original testimonials verified.
LCI Team,
Is it a legal dispute ?
Raghav Arora (Expert) 11 February 2022
Dr. Vashishth, it definitely is a genuine query by someone pursuing/wanting to pursue law.
We see no problem here.

Reiterating, LCI platform is not only for the issues arising in Court, but also about any issue that arising out of Court, or is in any potential way related to law.

Thanks for keeping a watch for us though!

Have a good day!


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query