25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ipc 352 325 323 504

(Querist) 05 February 2020 This query is : Resolved 
hon sir,
my case is at trail court, where PP is not performing, and police also not helping me. what is remedy ?
how to get WS and police investigation report copy from court, PP is providing me a copy can i get it from cort.
pl guide me
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 07 February 2020
Though you have not disclosed your status in the mentioned pending case before trial court but it can surely be presumed that you are complainant in the case. As the case is of State so PP shall not oblige you and the same is with police. It shall be better for you to engage your own private lawyer who shall assist PP protecting your rights effectively.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 07 February 2020
If PP is providing you the copy of charge-sheet, get it though you can also get it from court by properly applying it in the copying branch.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 07 February 2020
As complainant in the case you are not entitled for copy, however, you may obtain certified copy.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query