LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Interpretation of section 468 crpc

(Querist) 12 October 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,
Can anyone explain the provision in Section 468 CrPC to reject the discharge petition (under 245) after taking cognizance of the offense for the file of the court even though it deals with the limitation? Does this section have the interpretation to reject the discharge petition under this limitation power apart from accepting the filing of the case within the limitation period?

Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 23 December 2023
please narrate facts. This forum is not examination hall.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now