Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

International copyright treaties_software industry

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 July 2020

Dear Experts,

Most of the End user license agreements of softwares which are copyrighted mentions they are protected by copyright laws and international copyright treaties.

What are these international copyright treaties? By registering copyright in India will it be protected internationally or there is different registration required for international copyright?

Regards,


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
19 July 2020

Repeated query:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/international-copyright-treaties-software-industry-720496.asp

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
20 July 2020

It is absurd and ridiculous to repeat same story time and again.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x