Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

International copyright treaties_software industry

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
19 July 2020

Dear Experts,

Most of the End user license agreements of softwares which are copyrighted mentions they are protected by copyright laws and international copyright treaties.

What are these international copyright treaties?By registering copyright in India will it be protected internationally or there is different registration required for international copyright?

Regards,



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
19 July 2020

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/international-copyright-treaties-software-industry-720516.asp

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
19 July 2020

Search google to know about international copyright treaties and Indian copyright.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
19 July 2020

Query repeated at:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/international-copyright-treaties-software-industry-720516.asp

P. Venu Online (Expert)
20 July 2020

What are the facts/ What is the context?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x