Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

International Business Law

(Querist) 18 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I have done LL.B and i am practising in Delhi District courts and High Court since 1 year my concerned area of practise is both civil and criminal , i want to adhere myself in one field for i want to go through the diploma in international trade law offered by ILI institute ,though it is not concerned with the practise as per my research so i want to know what is the scope of it in india initially and how to approach and where to approch the after this course.

Manish Singh (Expert) 19 April 2008
There are law firms working in International business and F.D.I. at Delhi, sO APPROACH THEM.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :