Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Inter se seniority between dr and promotes

(Querist) 20 June 2016 This query is : Resolved 
I belong to Indian Information service group B(senior grade).in final seniority list,I have been placed below to DRs(30 NOs)while our DPC held on 08.06.2007 and Drs vacancies were reported to UPSC on 05.07.2007.ministry has justified by giving rule references.
my queries are:
ministry considerd date of reporting for DR while for promotes,consider date of DPC held not initiation date(which is one month prior to reporting date of DRs)
is it justified? can be chalanged
Guest (Expert) 21 June 2016
Can you please send by email [contactsssfi@gmail.com] the complete description of the case along with supporting documents that you rely in your case as well as the list of candidates selected and allocated by the UPSC during the year 2007.

SUPER SPECIALTY SERVICES FOUNDATION (INDIA)
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 22 June 2016
Discuss full case with senior service law consultant after showing him full related documents.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query