LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Inter caste court marriage

(Querist) 14 July 2012 This query is : Resolved 
SIR OF I THANK U ALL ....
FOR CREATING SUCH A WEBSITE FOR FOR D PEOPLE...
WHERE PEOPLE MAY GET A SECURED AND PERFECT KNOWLEGDE ABOUT A D LAWS FROM U ALL EXPERTS.



SIR I WANT ALL DETAILED INFORMATION ON INTERCASTE MARRIAGE...!!!
I HOPE U MAY HELP ME OUT ON THIS
R.K Nanda (Expert) 14 July 2012
Go to marriage registrar office of ur state

and they will tell u everything about it.
swapnil (Querist) 14 July 2012
SIR I'M QUITE AFRAID !!!
COZ PEOPLE MAY CNTCT MY RELATIVE IF I JUST EVEN ROAM AROUND D OFFICE....U SAID .
HEMCE I ASKED FOR D INFO ON DIS SITE.,
ashutosh mishra (Expert) 14 July 2012
In which state you are?

All most every state have framed their own rules of procedure.

If you do not wish to visit office of marriage registrar,you can make google search for rquired rules.
swapnil (Querist) 18 July 2012
sir i belong to state of maharashtra


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query