LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

inheritance of property by wife

(Querist) 15 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
If husband dies leaving the survivors i.e.his wife and two married daughters,without any written-will,on inheritance of his self acquired property whether two (married) daughters will also have a right over the property of their deceased father's property.
mahendrakumar (Expert) 16 June 2010
yes,they will have the right.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :