Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

information

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Can Consent orders be passed only after a criminal case is filed by SEBI, or does it be passed at any stage ?
s.subramanian (Expert) 29 January 2011
Query requires more details.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 29 January 2011
What is the offense and what is the consent?
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 29 January 2011
If offence is compoundable,then consent order can be passed u/s 320 Cr.P.C.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query