sruti gupta
(Querist) 05 March 2012
This query is : Resolved
what are the consequences of not having the proportionate number of Independent directors in a listed Company as per clause 49 of the listing agreement and will the Board meeting, minutes, etc. of such Company be held valid, till the continuation of such default.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup