LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Illegal election @apartment association

(Querist) 24 June 2024 This query is : Resolved 
https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/election-association-misleading-760071.asp

With respect to the above complaint raised, (Illegal election conducted in flat association (Tamilnadu)), we filed a complaint to the registrar office. The DRO said , anything related to election to be taken to court & its not with DRO. Kindly advice.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 24 June 2024
You can proceed legally through court for relief if the registrar is not entertaining your complaint


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now