Upgrad LLM

IA ordered exparte

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
20 June 2010

Ld Counsels,

Interim application before the family court was admitted exparte without ensuring that the notices were served to all respondents in the IA. Can the court proceed exparte againt the all the respondents in IA.

Please clarify.


adv. rajeev ( rajoo )Online (Expert)
20 June 2010

If the application for maintenance court can proceed and pass an ex-parte order


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
20 June 2010

Ld councels,

Application is for obtaining records from a third party wich can be marked as evidence.


R.R. KRISHNAA (Expert)
20 June 2010

Notice to the contesting respondent is a must.

G. ARAVINTHANOnline (Expert)
21 June 2010

verify with the Court that notice not served and if you find that or any proof you have that you are not served with any notice, then challenge the same by filing revision



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x