LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

I am interested in pursuing ballb my age is 28 so i will want relief for belated education in mycase

(Querist) 13 May 2012 This query is : Resolved 
have a super duper nice day in heaven ?shake hands with ur friends in hell also.
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 13 May 2012
Please check with respective colleges.,

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
abhinav3060 (Querist) 15 May 2012
no college i know is offering such leniancy on age limits .this is quite sad ???
Anirudh (Expert) 15 May 2012
There is nothing to be sad about.
If you do not fulfil the eligibility condition, naturally you will not be admitted. For admission into 5 year integrated law course (BALLB is one such course) is 21 years. Since you have long crossed that age limit, naturally you will not be admitted.
Why don't you pursue regular LL.B. Course?
If you have not done your basic 3 year Degree course, then you have to first do the same then get admission into 3 year LL.B. Course.
C. P. CHUGH (Expert) 20 May 2012
Yes it would be better if you opt for regular law degree after graduation. You can also explore one/two year gradation courses offered by many universities such as Manipal University through distance learning.
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 20 May 2012
One or two year decree/graduation courses are not the courses which will fulfil the minimum requirement. The minimum requirement is three year regular degree course.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query