Hra during eol without medical certificate

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
26 January 2021

is hra applicalble on extra ordinary leave taken without medical certificate in central govt..plz specify the rules regarding this issue


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
27 January 2021

During the EOL on private affairs, the HRA shall not be sanctioned. If you go on Medical grounds with a proper doctor's certificate, you will get HRA.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
31 January 2021

What was the reason of EOL?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x