Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to stop possession order under sardesai act 14

(Querist) 21 March 2019 This query is : Resolved 
I am third party possessor
Sanjay Deshpande (Querist) 21 March 2019
How to challenge possesdion order by admin
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 22 March 2019
No facts have been provided by you.
K.K.Ganguly (Expert) 23 March 2019
You are deficient in providing details to answer your query. You may ne the third party possessor but in what capacity you are holding the possessio0n of the said mortgage property? Did you get the possession before the date of creation of the mortgage? Are you tjhe tenant there? Was the tenancy created before the mortgage was created? Was the tenancy/lease agreement registered? You are required to provide details of the case.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query