LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to know the degree is recoginised or not.

(Querist) 06 May 2010 This query is : Resolved 
There is a institution in MAHIPALPUR ,DELHI for Aviation Course.In their web site it is wriitten that their course is recoginised by ministry of education and par with the degree given by the Indian univesrsities.The course is Aeronutical Engineering Course ,4 years.It is coming under Aeronutical society of India.I wish to get a seat for my daughter.
amit gupta_lawyer (Expert) 06 May 2010
well you can file a RTI before the ministry of edu and can seek information regarding the said institute.
Kuljit Pal Singh (Expert) 06 May 2010
I think Recognition from AICTE is required in this case.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 06 May 2010
You need to take steps with the university that the said course is approved by AICTE and got recognition from respective authorities
mahendrakumar (Expert) 07 May 2010
make an rti query with the PIOs of AICTE and UGC,AND aero nautical society of india.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query