LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to get and What is the Cost of Regular Bail U/S 498A?

(Querist) 21 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Please let me the following in little detail and simple Language:

Que.How to get and What is the Cost of Regular Bail U/S 498A?
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 21 March 2010
Engage a counsel in the area where such case has been filed against you and cost of fee of advocate is to be decided on your bargaining.

Next action is to be taken by that advocate and you have to follow just his guidelines.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 22 March 2010
AGREE WITH MR. RAJ MAKKAD


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query