Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to check RERA authentication

(Querist) 21 October 2017 This query is : Resolved 
I have booked a 1 bhk flat in Jan17 and it's registration is still pending.
I asked builder about rera number. But he doesn't give me number and says he is rera registered. And evenif he gives me RERA number, how do I know that rera number is authentic.
Or could i check builder is RERA registered from builder name.

Please guide me.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 21 October 2017
You can check whether information is available on web of your state RERA.

You can send RTI to RERA for getting the information.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query